Privacy y Cookie policy

WHY THIS NOTICE

In this page we describe the website management in regards of the processing of users’ personal data.

This notice complies with art. 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree. no 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data for those who interact with web services by AC ENGINEERING SPA., that can be accessed online at the following web address:

http://www.homedone.it

OWNER OF DATA PROCESSING

Following the consultation of this website, data regarding identified or identifiable persons can be processed.

The “owner” of the processing is AC ENGINEERING SPA, Via Toniolo, 39/A – 61032 Fano (PU) Italy.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing specifically related to the data entered in the Contact area at the address http://it.homedone.com/contatti/ takes place within the Company headquarters in Via Toniolo, 39/A – 61032 Fano (PU) and is performed by the staff responsible of the data processing only, or by casual maintenance operators. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated

The personal data provided by users who request informative material (information, training info material, answers to questions, etc.) are used only to perform the service or action requested and are communicated to third parties only in case this is necessary for the purpose.
Data collection is always subject to specific approval of the user.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of the Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) code of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.

Data intentionally provided by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to the requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site dedicated to particular services on request.

COOKIES
According to the characteristics and use of cookies, we can identify various categories:

  • Strictly necessary cookies (session cookies). These cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the site and are used to manage the login and access to the site reserved functions.
    The duration of cookies is strictly limited to the working session (once the browser is closed they are deleted) or, in any case, it has a limited duration.
    Their deactivation compromises the use of services accessible by login.
  • Analysis and performance cookies. These cookies are used to collect and analyse the traffic and use of the site anonymously.
    These cookies, even without identifying the user, allow, for example, to detect if the same user re-connects at different times.
    They also allow you to monitor the system and improve its performance and usability.
    The deactivation of these cookies can be performed without any loss of functionality.
  • Profiling cookies. These are permanent cookies used to identify (anonymously or not) user preferences and improve their browsing experience.
    The website http://it.homedone.com/ does not employ them.
  • Third-party cookies. Third-party cookies are cookie set by a website other than the one you are currently visiting. Some advertisers use these types of cookies to track user visits on all the sites on which they offer their services.
    The owner of the data processing does not have any agreements in place for the collection of cookies by third parties; the service is active with Google Analytics that could collect them. Here is the link to deactivate the service.

The website http://it.homedone.com/ employs Analysis and Performance cookies, through the Google Analytics service.

Google Analytics How to deactivate it

Google provides the owners of websites that have implemented Google Analytics and visitors to those websites with a series of controls that offer more choices in how Google Analytics collects their data.

Browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics
Users of websites that do not want their visit data to be tracked via the Google Analytics JavaScript code can install the browser add-on to disable Google Analytics. This add-on sets the Google Analytics JavaScript code (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) to prevent sending data on visits to Google Analytics.
This browser add-on is available for most modern browsers.
The browser add-on for the deactivation of Google Analytics does not prevent the sending of information to the website itself or to other web analytics services that use different methods.
Read more about componente aggiuntivo del browser per la disattivazione di Google Analytics.

Disabling cookies from your Browser

Users can decide whether or not to accept cookies using the settings of their browser.
Attention: the total or partial disabling of technical cookies could compromise the optimal use of the site.
Disabling of “third-party” cookies does not affect the navigability in any way.
The setting can be defined specifically for different websites and web applications.
In addition, browsers allow you to define different settings for “own” cookies and “third-party” cookies.

Qui sotto il percorso da seguire per gestire i cookie dai seguenti browser:
IE: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/PH19255
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it-IT&hlrm=fr&hlrm=en
Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/it-IT/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Optional Data transmission

Apart from what specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms or any other contact forms to request the sending of the newsletter, information material or other communications.

Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

Processing modes

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of the interested parties

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating, or modification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003).
According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing.
Requests shall be sent to the owner of the processing activity to the following e-mail address: info@homedone.it